Home Cardinal Schools CARDINAL HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR AWARDS RECIPIENTS

CARDINAL HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR AWARDS RECIPIENTS

538
0
SHARE

American Legion Auxiliary Scholarship

Avery Volpe

& Abigail Geesling

Phi Beta Kappa Award

Avery Volpe

Paul C. & Kathryn W. Miller Scholarship

Anthony Sinito

Marcella Strong Scholarship

Michael McNish

United States Marine Corp Awards Scholastic Excellence

Hanna Sauberan

United States Marine Corp Awards Distinguished Athletes

Dario Decaro

Sydney Spitler

United States Marine Corp Awards Semper Fidelis

Austin Barcikowski

Cardinal Education Association Scholarship Presented by: Mr. George

Anna Blubaugh

Mike Fenselon Memorial Scholarship Presented by: Alexys & Rylee Fenselon

Abigail Geesling

Robert Granny

Sydney Spitler

Josiah Zurick

Athletic Awards Presented by: Mr. Soltis

4 Year Letterman Lifetime Pass

Anna Blubaugh – SOCCER/TRACK

Lauren Dines – SOCCER

Michael Lucarelli – TRACK

Seth Peters – TRACK

Clayton Sauberan – CROSS COUNTRY

Eric Scott – SOCCER

4 Year Letterman Lifetime Pass Continued

Lacey Portman – CHEERLEADING

Ashley Rutkowski – CHEERLEADING

Robbie Granny – FOOTBALL

Carl Scribben – FOOTBALL

Katie Starr – SOCCER

Kayla Valentine – SOCCER

Archie Griffin Sportsmanship Award

Anna Blubaugh

Casey Horner

OHSAA Courageous Student Award

Seth Peers

NFHS National Award of Excellence

Ashley Rutkowski

Michael Lucarelli

OHSAA Scholar Athlete Award

Clayton Sauberan

Anna Blubaugh

Johnny Smallwood Award

Robert Granny

Jo Harris Award Award

Taylor Soltis

Burton Middlefield Rotary Scholarship Presented by: Mrs. DeRamo

Abigail Geesling

East Geauga Kiwanis Key Club Scholarship Presented by: Mrs. DeRamo

Abigail Geesling

East Geauga Kiwanis Scholarship Presented by: Mrs. DeRamo

Anna Blubaugh

Pepsi Scholarship Presented by: Mrs. DeRamo

Sydney Spitler

English Award of Excellence Presented by: Mrs.Turon

Josiah Zurick

English Award of Achievement Presented by: Mrs. Turon

David Matchinga

Communications Award of Excellence Presented by: Mrs. Drebus

Michael McNish

Communications Award of Achievement Presented by: Mrs. Drebus

Trey Mighton

Math Award of Excellence Presented by: Mr. Esenwine

Abigail Geesling

Math Award of Achievement Presented by: Mr. Esenwine

Mya Revak

Daria Fickes Math Award Presented by: Mr. Esenwine

Ian Reed

Band Award of Excellence Presented by: Mr. Florjancic

Emmeline Rayburn

Band Award of Achievement Presented by: Mr. Florjancic

Zane Freiberg

Chorus Award of Excellence Presented by: Miss Pintabona

Zane Freiberg

Chorus Award of Achievement Presented by: Miss Pintabona

Mya Kirven

Music Booster Scholarships Presented by: Miss Pintabona Mr. Florjancic Mr. Esenwine

Michael McNish

Trey Mighton

Science Award of Excellence Presented by:  Mr. Clutter

Jacob Zirm

Science Award of Achievement Presented by: Mr. Clutter

Anna Bluebaugh

Social Studies Award of Excellence Presented by: Mr. George

Anna Bluebaugh

Social Studies Award of Achievement Presented by: Mr. George

Sydney Spitler

Technology Award of Excellence Presented by: Mr. George

Ian Reed

Technology Award of Achievement Presented by: Mr. George

Andrea Mack

Physical Education Award of Excellence Presented by: Mrs. DeRamo

Cooper Boggs

Physical Education Award of Achievement Presented by: Mrs. DeRamo

Austin Barcikowski

World Language Award of Excellence Presented by: Mrs. Flores

Ian Reed

World Language Award of Achievement Presented by: Mrs. Flores

Darcy Brandt

Career Training Award of Excellence Presented by: Mrs. Peters

Ryan Shanower

Career Training Award of Achievement Presented by: Mrs. Peters

Cyndle Reese

Art Award of Excellence Presented by: Mrs. Peters

Timothy Baril

Art Award of Achievement Presented by: Mrs. Peters

Eric Scott

Valedictorian & Salutatorian Awards

Avery Volpe – Valedictorian

Hanna Sauberan – Co-Salutatorian

Anna Blubaugh – Co-Salutatorian

Class of 2020 Top 10

Avery Volpe

Hanna Sauberan

Anna Blubaugh

Josiah Zurick

Sydney Spitler

Ian Reed

Sierra Barlow-Potter

Abby Geesling

Alyssa Wood

Jacob Zirm

Honors Diploma Recipients

Sierra Barlow-Potter

Anna Blubaugh

Darcy Brandt

Lauren Dines

Abby Geesling

Emmeline Rayburn

Ian Reed

Hannah Rennolds

Ashley Rutkowski

Hanna Sauberan

Sydney Spitler

Avery Volpe

Alyssa Wood

Jacob Zirm

Josiah Zurick

President’s Award for Educational Excellence

Anna Blubaugh

Hanna Sauberan

Avery Volpe

President’s Award for Educational Excellence Continued

Alyssa Wood

Josiah Zurick

President’s Award for Educational Achievement

Sierra Barlow-Potter

Darcy Brandt

Lauren Dines

Abigail Geesling

David Matchinga

Audrie Nelson

Emmeline Rayburn

Ian Reed

Cyndle Reese

Hannah Rennolds

Ashley Rutkowski

Jonathon San Miguel-Zins

Clayton Sauberan

Sydney Spitler

Jacob Zirm

Citizenship Awards

Anna Blubaugh

Dario Decaro

Taylor Fenselon

Abigail Geesling

Jeffrey LoGerfo

Andrea Mack

David Matchinga

Lacey Portman

Hannah Rennolds

Hunter Schaeffer

Sydney Spitler

Avery Volpe

Scholarship Recipients

Anna Blubaugh

Darcy Brandt

Abigail Geesling

Robert Granny

Erica Kish

Michael McNish

Trey Mighton

Ian Reed

Cyndle Reese

Ashley Rutkowski

Clayton Sauberan

Hanna Sauberan

Anthony Sinito

Sydney Spitler

Avery Volpe

Alyssa Wood

Josiah Zurick

SHARE
Previous articleNo Generation Gap Here
Next articleSimple Joys

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here